Biography

We don't have a biography for Kristian Kiehling.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1976-09-17

Place of Birth Holstebro, Denmark

Official Site http://www.kristiankiehling.net/

Also Known As

  • Kristian Erik Kiehling

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Rumpelstilzchen as Prinz Moritz
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Ingo Fohlsbach
2009 Speed Dating as Tim
2008 Terra Nova as Lieutenant Anderson
2008 Berlin-Buenos Aires as Micha
2005 Rosamunde Pilcher: Über den Wolken
2005 Tsunami as Jaan Hinrichs
2005 Scharf wie Chili as Tino Köster
2004 A2 Racer as Ecki
2004 Pura Vida Ibiza as Ben
2003 Wilde Jungs as Torben Kleinert
2003 Fast perfekt verlobt as Fritz von Seckbach
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Tim Holsten
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Rocco Wolf (1 episode) as Karl Anthoff (1 episode) as Stefan Rering (1 episode) as Felix Arp
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Helge Dombrowski

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page