Biography

We don't have a biography for Lisa Lackey.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1971-03-02

Place of Birth Sydney, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Lackey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 The Last Sin Eater as Fia Forbes
2006 Heroes (22 episodes) as Janice Parkman
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2006 Vanished (1 episode)
2006 Fallen as Verchiel
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Veronica Landau
2005 Kicking & Screaming as Beantown Customer
2005 Medium (2 episodes)
2004 House (1 episode) as Janey Parker
2003 L.A. County 187 as Det. Anne Coates
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Just Cause (22 episodes)
2002 Blood Crime as Jessica Pruitt
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 Mulholland Drive as Carol
2001 New Alcatraz as Dr. Jessica Platt-Trenton
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Strong Medicine (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Gwen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page