Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-03-27 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Also Known As

  • Quim Gutierrez
  • 킴 구티에레스

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joaquim Gutiérrez Ylla (born 27 March 1981) better known as Quim Gutiérrez is a Spanish actor. He won the 2006 Goya Award for Best New Actor for his performance in Azuloscurocasinegro.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2000
1999
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login