Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1903-01-31

Day of Death 1990-07-15 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As

  • Bud Thackeray
  • Ellis Thackerey
  • E.J. Thackery
  • Ellis F. Thackery
  • Ellis J. Thackery
  • Ellis Thackery

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Bud Thackery.

Camera

1976
1972
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1964
1964
1960
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1950
1949
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1941

Crew

1967
1955
1946
1936

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login