Biography

We don't have a biography for Christian Fiedler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1940-08-01

Place of Birth Glogau, Germany (now Poland)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christian Fielder
  • Christan Fiedler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Otto Falk (uncredited)
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Joseph
2003 Kops as Folke
2001 Days Like This as Evert
1998 Hela härligheten
1997 Hammarkullen (4 episodes) as Royalist
1996 Harry & Sonja as Sören
1985 Smugglarkungen as polismästare Lindqvist
1944 Der kleine Muck as Prince Goldhaar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page