Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 78

Gender Male

Birthday 1850-08-05

Day of Death 1893-07-06 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Château de Miromesnil, France

Also Known As

  • Henry-René-Albert-Guy de Maupassant

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Guy de Maupassant.

Writing

2016
2016
2012
2012
2011
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
1994
1991
1990
1990
1988
1988
1986
1984
1982
1980
1979
1979
1979
1976
1976
1976
1974
1973
1971
1970
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1964
1963
1963
1961
1961
1959
1958
1958
1956
1955
1955
1953
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1949
1947
1947
1946
1945
1944
1944
1943
1943
1939
1938
1936
1935
1934
1934
1928
1927
1926
1926
1924
1921
1918
1915
1909

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login