Momoko Kôchi

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1932-03-07

Day of Death 1998-11-05 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Momoko Okouchi
  • 河内桃子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Played the role of Emiko Yamane in Inoshiro Honda's "Gojira" (1954) and she replayed Emiko in her last film Godzilla vs. Destoroyah in 1995.

Acting

1995
1993
1992
1987
1985
1984
1983
1977
1967
1961
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1955
1955
1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login