Biography

We don't have a biography for Giorgio Ferroni.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1908-04-12

Day of Death 1981-08-17

Place of Birth Perugia, Umbria, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Calvin J. Badget
  • C.J. Padget
  • Calvin J. Padget
  • Calvin Jakson Padget
  • Jackson Padget

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1975 Who Breaks... Pays Director
1972 Night of the Devils Director
1971 Long Live Robin Hood Director
1969 The Battle of El Alamein Director
1968 Gunman Sent by God Director
1967 Wanted Director
1966 For a Few Extra Dollars Director
1966 Secret Agent Super Dragon Director
1965 Blood for a Silver Dollar Director
1964 Coriolanus: Hero without a Country Director
1964 The Lion of Thebes Director
1964 Hero of Rome Director
1963 The Conquest of Mycenae Director
1961 The Trojan Horse Director
1961 The Bacchantes Director
1960 Mill of the Stone Women Director
1957 L'oceano ci Chiama Director
1956 White Vertigo Director
1953 Confidenze di un gatto Director
1949 Marechiaro Director
1947 Tombolo, paradiso nero Director
1946 Pian delle stelle Director
1946 Senza famiglia Director
1939 Terra di fuoco Director

Writing

1966 Secret Agent Super Dragon Screenplay
1965 Blood for a Silver Dollar Writer
1964 The Lion of Thebes Screenplay
1963 The Conquest of Mycenae Writer
1961 The Trojan Horse Screenplay
1960 Mill of the Stone Women Writer
1956 White Vertigo Writer
1946 Pian delle stelle Writer

Crew

1969 The Battle of El Alamein Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page