Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 76

Gender Male

Birthday 1875-04-27

Day of Death 1964-08-28 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Tipperary, Ireland

Also Known As

  • Francis Lumsden Hare
  • F. Lumsden Hare

Login to report an issue

Biography

Irish born Lumsden Hare (born Francis Lumsden Hare) was a stage and screen actor, as well as a theatre director and theatrical producer. His film career began in 1916, continuing to 1959. He also appeared in a number of television series from 1951 to 1961.

Acting

1959
1959
1957
1953
1953
1952
1951
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1923
1922
1920
1919
1916
1916

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login