Skipp Sudduth

Biography

We don't have a biography for Skipp Sudduth.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1956-08-23

Place of Birth Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Lee Sudduth IV
  • Skip Sudduth

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Freeheld as Reynolds
2014 The Hunted as Tony
2013 Ray Donovan(2 episodes) as Governor Verona
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as William Ziff
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode)
2004 The Apprentice(1 episode)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(1 episode)
1999 Flawless as Tommy
1999 Third Watch(134 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1998 American Cuisine as Wicks
1998 Ronin as Larry
1998 54 as Harlan O'Shea
1997 Brooklyn South(1 episode)
1997 Oz(3 episodes)
1997 Oz(3 episodes) as Lenny Burrano
1996 Eraser as Watch Commander
1996 Kindred: The Embraced(1 episode)
1995 Money Train as Kowalski
1995 New York News(1 episode)
1993 Scam as Bob Sarcominia
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street(1 episode)
1990 Law & Order(3 episodes)

Directing

2007 Women's Murder Club(1 episode) … Director
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode) … Director
1999 Third Watch(3 episodes) … Director
1994 ER(2 episodes) … Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.