Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1901-11-05

Day of Death 1980-12-10 (79 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Philip Mac Donald
  • Martin Porlock
  • Oliver Fleming

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Philip MacDonald.

Writing

1963
1960
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1952
1951
1951
1950
1948
1947
1945
1945
1944
1944
1943
1942
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1932
1932
1932
1932
1930
1929

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login