Biography

We don't have a biography for Lucas Elliot Eberl.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1986-03-29

Place of Birth Boulder, Colorado, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Luke Eberl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Marfa Girl 2 as Luke
2018 You See the Moon
2017 Good Time as Arcade Guy (uncredited)
2015 Masterless as Derek
2015 Marvel's Daredevil (3 episodes) as Daniel Gibson
2014 Menthol as Roth
2013 Final Recourse as Will
2012 The Napkin as Luke
2011 Getting That Girl as Ferrat Barret
2009 Eyeborgs as Jarett Hewes
2006 Letters from Iwo Jima as Sam
2006 Buried Alive as Steven Decker
2001 Planet of the Apes as Birn
1998 Phantoms as Tunnel Boy

Editing

2019 Heatstroke Editor
2009 Fault Line Editor
2008 Choose Connor Editor

Production

2019 Heatstroke Producer
2009 Fault Line Producer

Writing

2009 Fault Line Writer
2008 Choose Connor Writer

Directing

2009 Fault Line Director
2008 Choose Connor Director

Crew

2019 Heatstroke Cinematography

Sound

2012 The Napkin Original Music Composer

Camera

2009 Fault Line Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page