Biography

We don't have a biography for Jenny Wade.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1980-10-06

Place of Birth Eugene, Oregon, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jenny J. Wade

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Below the Surface as Cameron
2014 Break Point as Vanessa
2012 Wedding Band(10 episodes) as Rachel
2011 Grimm(1 episode) as Casey
2010 The Good Guys(20 episodes) as Liz Traynor
2009 Feast III: The Happy Finish as Honey Pie
2009 Brothers as Tina
2008 Feast II: Sloppy Seconds as Honey Pie
2007 Pushing Daisies(1 episode) as Hallie Hundin
2007 Reaper(7 episodes) as Nina
2007 No Reservations as Leah
2006 Love Is the Drug as Erin Sutherland
2005 The Ice Harvest as Cupcake
2005 Feast as Honey Pie
2005 Monster-in-Law as Viola's Young Replacement
2001 Project Greenlight(37 episodes)
2000 Nurse Betty as Diner Waitress (uncredited)
1999 Undressed(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page