Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Female

Birthday 1964-09-25 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Clontarf, Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As

  • Maria Josephine Doyle
  • Maria Doyle
  • Maria Doyle-Kennedy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maria Doyle Kennedy is an Irish film and television actress, singer and songwriter, best known for her roles as Queen Katherine of Aragon in the television series "The Tudors", the title character's wife Frances in "The General", and as Siobhan "Mrs. S" Sadler in the television series "Orphan Black".

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2007
2006
2005
2003
2003
2003
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1991

Writing

2017

Directing

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login