Biography

A descendant from Barbados, West Indies, Adrian Holmes is an English-Canadian film and television actor, best known for his recurring role as Basqat on the television series "Smallville" and as leading character Nich Barron on Bravo's original series "19-2".

A descendant from Barbados, West Indies, Adrian Holmes is an English-Canadian film and television actor, best known for his recurring role as Basqat on the television series "Smallville" and as leading character Nich Barron on Bravo's original series "19-2".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 71

Birthday 1974-03-31

Place of Birth Wrexham, North Wales, UK

Official Site http://www.adrianholmes.com/

Also Known As

  • Adrian Randolph Holmes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 V-Wars (0 episodes) as Michael Fayne
2018 The Girl in the Bathtub as Neil
2018 Skyscraper as Ajani Okeke
2017 Mary Kills People (1 episode) as Troy Dixon
2016 Mission NinetyTwo: Part I - Dragonfly as Inspector Zet
2016 Wynonna Earp (1 episode) as Bass Reeves
2015 A Christmas Horror Story as Scott
2015 Impastor (1 episode) as Federal Agent Landecker
2015 Vendetta as Drexel
2015 Mission NinetyTwo: Part II - Energy as Inspector Zet
2014 Debug as Capra
2014 Frankie & Alice as Cliff
2014 19-2 (38 episodes) as Nick Barron
2013 The Carpenter's Miracle as Jack Reardon
2013 Lego Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles - Menace of the Sith as Mace Windu (voice)
2013 Elysium as Manuel
2013 Lego Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles - The Phantom Clone as Mace Windu (voice)
2013 Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome as Lt. Decklan Elias
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Mark 'Machine' Mason
2012 Anything but Christmas as Sgt. Thomas
2012 Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (10 episodes) as Lt. Decklan Elias
2012 Arrow (2 episodes) as Frank Pike (3 episodes) as Lt. Frank Pike (3 episodes) as Lieutenant Frank Pike
2012 Dead Drop as Marcus Mitchell
2012 Continuum (5 episodes) as Warren
2012 The Cabin in the Woods as Demo Guy
2012 Vengeance Is Mine as Marcus Mitchell
2012 Violence of Action as Marcus Mitchell
2012 Angel of Death as Marcus
2012 Blood Alley as Marcus
2012 True Justice - Violence d'action as Marcus Mitchell
2011 Good Morning, Killer as Kyle Vernon
2011 Urban Warfare as Marcus
2011 Tactical Force as Lampone
2011 True Justice (13 episodes) as Marcus Mitchell
2011 Gone as Duncan Hall
2011 Wrecked as Man in the Woods
2011 Red Riding Hood as Captain
2010 Stonehenge Apocalypse as Sergeant
2010 Paradox as Detective Chris Sharpe
2009 The Building as Monk
2008 Ice Blues as Somerville
2008 Fringe (1 episode)
2008 The Andromeda Strain (2 episodes) as Sam Barton
2008 The Guard (1 episode)
2007 Flash Gordon (1 episode)
2007 Bratz Kidz: Sleep-Over Adventure as Taco the Dog
2007 White Noise 2: The Light as Marty Bloom
2006 Cries in the Dark as Detective Wynn
2006 The Hard Corps as Cujo
2006 The Evidence (1 episode)
2005 Painkiller Jane (2 episodes)
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Demon
2005 Reunion (1 episode)
2005 Godiva's (4 episodes)
2005 Supervolcano as Dave
2005 Hot Wheels Acceleracers: Ignition as Tork Maddox
2004 Huff (1 episode) as Impatient Driver
2004 The Collector (1 episode)
2004 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Charlie's Angels as Stevie Wonder
2004 The L Word (1 episode)
2003 Tru Calling (2 episodes) as Victor
2003 Hot Wheels Highway 35 (9 episodes)
2002 John Doe (1 episode)
2002 The Twilight Zone (2002) (1 episode)
2001 Smallville (4 episodes) as Basqat (3 episodes) as Griff
2001 Valentine as Banker
1998 Seven Days (1 episode)
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest (1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Detective Ryan (1 episode) as Special Operations Sergeant
1995 The Outer Limits (2 episodes)
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Johnny (1 episode) as Street Kid

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page