Biography

Eric Johnson is a Canadian film and television actor and director, best known for playing Whitney Fordman on science-fiction television series "Smallville", Detective Luke Callaghan on the police drama "Rookie Blue", and Dr. Everett Gallinger on the series "The Knick".

Eric Johnson is a Canadian film and television actor and director, best known for playing Whitney Fordman on science-fiction television series "Smallville", Detective Luke Callaghan on the police drama "Rookie Blue", and Dr. Everett Gallinger on the series "The Knick".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1979-08-07

Place of Birth Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Official Site http://ggagency.ca/johnson/

Also Known As

  • Eric Johann Johnson
  • Eric J. Johnson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Clifton Hill as Charlie Lake
2018 A Simple Favor as Davis
2018 Caught (5 episodes) as Brian Hearn
2018 Fifty Shades Freed as Jack Hyde
2017 Fifty Shades Darker as Jack Hyde
2016 Valentine Ever After as Ben
2014 The Knick (20 episodes) as Dr. Everett Gallinger
2014 Interview With A Time Traveler as Time Traveler
2013 Fir Crazy as Darren
2013 Orphan Black (3 episodes) as Chad Norris
2012 Saving Hope (3 episodes) as Dr. Jason Kalfis
2012 Alcatraz (1 episode) as Cal Sweeney
2011 Deck the Halls as Jack Riley
2010 Call Me Mrs. Miracle as Jake
2010 Rookie Blue (26 episodes) as Luke Callaghan
2010 Meteor Storm as Kyle Pember
2009 My Nanny's Secret as Drew
2008 Everest (4 episodes) as Laurie Skreslet
2007 Everest as Laurie Skreslet
2007 Flash Gordon (22 episodes) as Steven 'Flash' Gordon
2006 The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided as Joshua Steed
2006 The Unit (1 episode) as Ethan McNeal
2006 Falcon Beach (1 episode) as Lane Bradshaw
2006 Expiration Date as Animal Control Officer #2
2006 Honeymoon with Mom as Adam
2005 The Work and the Glory II: American Zion as Joshua Steed
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode) as Gordon Pike
2005 Criminal Minds (2 episodes) as Sean Hotchner
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Brady
2005 A Friend of the Family as Darrin Shaw
2005 Marker as Roddy Dutch
2004 The Work and the Glory as Joshua Steed
2004 Anonymous Rex as Rhys
2004 The Collector (1 episode) as Nick
2004 Ginger Snaps 2: Unleashed as Tyler
2003 Hollywood Wives The New Generation as Brian Richter
2003 Stealing Sinatra as Dean Torrence
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode) as Young Gene Purdy / Raymond Franklin
2002 Bang Bang You're Dead as Mark Kenworth
2001 Texas Rangers as Rollins
2001 Smallville (66 episodes) as Whitney Fordman
2000 Borderline Normal as Rocco
2000 Scorn as Darren Huenemann
2000 Bear with Me as Scott Robinson
1999 Atomic Train (2 episodes) as Danny
1999 Question of Privilege as Joel Aldridge
1998 Heart of the Sun as Jack
1998 Oklahoma City: A Survivor's Story as Jason
1995 Explode Coração (155 episodes) as Adilson Gaivota
1994 Legends of the Fall as Teen Tristan
1994 Road to Saddle River as Lance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page