Biography

Evan Jones is an actor.

Evan Jones is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1976-04-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dean Bukowski

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Hotel Artemis as Trojan Nash
2018 Den of Thieves as Bosco
2017 Midnight, Texas (2 episodes) as Lowry
2017 Shot Caller as Chopper
2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 as Retch
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (1 episode) as Dick Rory
2015 Sun Choke as Booker
2015 Backstrom (1 episode) as Gene Visser
2014 Houdini (2 episodes) as Jim Collins
2014 A Million Ways to Die in the West as Lewis
2014 The Homesman as Bob Giffen
2013 Graceland (2 episodes) as Colby Moore
2013 Gangster Squad as Neddy Herbert
2012 Best Man Down as Winston
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Billy Flynn
2010 Mirrors 2 as Henry Schow
2010 The Dry Land as Joe Davis
2010 Healing Hands as Mike
2010 The Book of Eli as Martz
2009 Dark Blue (1 episode)
2007 October Road (19 episodes) as Ikey
2006 Brothers and Sisters (3 episodes) as Dan
2006 Rescue Dawn as Pilot
2006 Glory Road as Moe Iba
2004 House (1 episode) as Bill
2004 The Last Shot as Troy Haines
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2004 The Book of Ruth as Ruby
2003 Joan of Arcadia (1 episode)
2002 8 Mile as Cheddar Bob
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2001 Going to California (1 episode)
2000 The District (1 episode)
1998 On The Line as D.A. Lotchen
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page