Biography

We don't have a biography for William Stevens.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1903-04-28

Day of Death 1981-09-10

Place of Birth Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William L. Stevens
  • W.L. Stevens

Art TV ShowsMovies

1964 Dead RingerSet Decoration
1962 Red NightmareSet Decoration
1958 I Married a WomanSet Decoration
1952 The Narrow MarginSet Decoration
1952 At Sword's PointSet Decoration
1951 The RacketSet Decoration
1951 Sealed CargoSet Decoration
1951 The Thing from Another WorldSet Decoration
1950 Double DealSet Decoration
1949 Holiday AffairSet Decoration
1948 Every Girl Should Be MarriedSet Decoration
1946 Till the End of TimeSet Decoration
1945 Johnny AngelSet Decoration
1945 West of the PecosSet Decoration
1945 Two O'Clock CourageSet Decoration
1944 NevadaSet Decoration
1944 Girl RushSet Decoration
1944 A Night of AdventureSet Decoration
1944 Gildersleeve's GhostSet Decoration
1944 Seven Days AshoreSet Decoration
1944 The Falcon Out WestSet Decoration
1944 Heavenly DaysSet Decoration
1943 The Falcon and the Co-EdsSet Decoration
1943 Gildersleeve on BroadwaySet Decoration
1943 The Adventures of a RookieSet Decoration
1943 Nazty NuisanceSet Decoration
1943 Prairie ChickensSet Decoration
1943 The Falcon Strikes BackSet Decoration
1943 Taxi, MisterSet Decoration
1943 CalabooseSet Decoration
1942 The McGuerins from BrooklynSet Decoration
1942 Fall InSet Decoration
1942 The Devil with HitlerSet Decoration
1942 Flying with MusicSet Decoration
1942 Brooklyn OrchidSet Decoration
1942 Hay FootSet Decoration
1941 FiestaSet Decoration
1941 All-American Co-EdSet Decoration
1941 Niagara FallsSet Decoration
1940 One Million B.C.Set Decoration
1939 Captain FurySet Decoration
1938 Topper Takes a TripSet Decoration
1938 Merrily We LiveSet Decoration
1937 TopperSet Decoration

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page