Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday 1939-07-13 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Дайсаку Кимура

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Daisaku Kimura.

Camera

2018
2014
2012
2009
1999
1999
1998
1996
1996
1995
1995
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1978
1977
1977
1974
1974
1961

Acting

2002
2002
2002
2002
1979

Directing

2018
2014
2009

Writing

2014
2009

Crew

1990
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login