Biography

Augustus Prew is an actor.

Augustus Prew is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1987-09-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Augustus Art Prew

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Sell By
2019 Special (8 episodes) as Carey
2018 Ibiza as Miles
2017 Chubby Funny as Charlie
2016 Pure Genius (13 episodes) as James Bell
2015 High-Rise as Munrow
2014 Hated as Joey
2014 Klondike (3 episodes) as Byron Epstein
2013 Kick-Ass 2 as Todd Haynes / Ass Kicker
2013 Copperhead as Ni Hagadorn
2013 The Village (13 episodes) as George Allingham
2012 Animals as Ikari
2012 Major Crimes (1 episode) as Wade Weller aka Ryan Mills (1 episode) as Billy
2010 Charlie St. Cloud as Alistair Wooley
2010 The Kid as Teen Kevin
2010 Sophie & Sheba as Blake
2008 The Secret of Moonacre as Robin De Noir
2007 The Time of Your Life as Dexter
2005 Prison Break (9 episodes) as David "Whip" Martin
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Anton Markin
2002 Spooks (1 episode)
2002 About a Boy as Ali
2001 24Seven (26 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page