Biography

Alyssa-Jane Cook is an Australian actress and television presenter. She has appeared in numerous television drama series including Sons & Daughters, A Country Practice, E-Street, Home and Away, The Strip and Packed to the Rafters and has been a regular guest on Good News Week and Beauty & The Beast. Alyssa-Jane’s television hosting experience includes Sex Life, Breakfast Time, Australia’s Funniest People, Sale of the Century and Bright Ideas. Alyssa-Jane is currently a regular presenter on Foxtel.

Alyssa-Jane Cook is an Australian actress and television presenter. She has appeared in numerous television drama series including Sons & Daughters, A Country Practice, E-Street, Home and Away, The Strip and Packed to the Rafters and has been a regular guest on Good News Week and Beauty & The Beast. Alyssa-Jane’s television hosting experience includes Sex Life, Breakfast Time, Australia’s Funniest People, Sale of the Century and Bright Ideas. Alyssa-Jane is currently a regular presenter on Foxtel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1967-02-16

Place of Birth Papua New Guinea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alyssa Jane Cook
  • Alyssa Cook

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 Seconds to Spare as Kristin
2000 Above the Law (30 episodes)
1999 Farscape (3 episodes) as Gilina Renaez
1989 E Street (35 episodes)
1987 Room to Move as Angie Spry

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page