Biography

We don't have a biography for Dominic Raacke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 92

Birthday 1958-12-11

Place of Birth Hanau, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dominik Raacke

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ein Sommer in Oxford as Thomas Rothwell
2018 Die Auferstehung
2018 Südstadt as Thomas
2017 Honey Girls (3 episodes) as Erik Waller
2017 Eltern allein zu Haus: Frau Busche as Dr. Thomas Wichers
2017 Eltern allein zu Haus: Die Winters as Dr. Thomas Wichers
2016 Therapie as Alia Kolaj
2016 GOLD. Der Film der Nibelungen as Peter Scheumer, Society Reporter
2016 Die Spezialisten – Im Namen der Opfer (1 episode) as Jens Adler
2015 Quizduell-Olymp (1 episode) as himself
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (1 episode) as himself
2015 Für eine Nacht... und immer? as Hajo Koller
2014 Das Glück der Anderen as Christian
2014 Kuttner plus Zwei (1 episode)
2014 Mona kriegt ein Baby as Stefan Lessing
2014 Helen Dorn (1 episode) as Hagen de Winter
2014 The Dam as Dr. Schadt
2012 Der Doc und die Hexe as Dr. Hans Wunderlich
2012 Passion as J.J. Koch
2012 Das Leben ist ein Bauernhof as Bernhard Stolz
2012 Im Leben von … (1 episode)
2012 Uns trennt das Leben as Chefarzt
2012 Offroad as Vater Pelzer
2009 Freunde von früher
2008 Neben der Spur as Herr Rosemann
2007 Wie angelt man sich seine Chefin as Pit Opitz
2007 Krömer - Die internationale Show (1 episode)
2007 Der fremde Gast as Maximilian Kemper
2007 Albert - Mein unsichtbarer Freund as Max Spielhagen
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Jochen Baier
2006 Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich (4 episodes) as Christoph Dermühl
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Klaus Albert Stahn
2006 Eva Zacharias as Dr. Frank Kampwirth
2006 Spezialauftrag: Kindermädchen as Henry Falkenstein
2005 The Tube as Rimon Roth, Einsatzleiter
2005 Looosers! as Werber (as Dominik Raacke)
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode) as Albert Werth
2004 Liebe ist die beste Medizin as Dr. Peter Haller
2004 Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich as George
2004 EuroTrip as Trucker
2003 Hamlet_X as Guildenstern
2001 Der Ermittler (1 episode) as Gregor Schenk
2001 Love Trip as David Werner
1999 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (1 episode) as Laudatio
1999 Das Delphinwunder as Daniel Strauss
1999 Volle Kanne (3 episodes) as himself
1999 Don't Look Behind You as Loftin
1999 Männer und andere Katastrophen as Leo Palewski
1998 Auch Männer brauchen Liebe as Harry
1998 Assignment Berlin as Kommissar Eric Glint
1998 Feuerläufer - Der Fluch des Vulkans as Philipp
1998 Titus und der Fluch der Diamanten as Bronski
1997 In the name of innocence as Rüdiger Lehmbrock
1997 The Pharmacist as Kripobeamter
1996 Alle haben geschwiegen as Strafverteidiger
1996 Der kalte Finger as Der kalte Finger
1996 Der Tourist as Robert Lanz
1995 Um die 30 (7 episodes) as Frank
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Bastian Herkenrath
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Berger
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Carsten Auerswald
1994 Tödliches Netz as Markowski
1992 Abgetrieben as Richter Fromm
1992 The First Circle as Nikolaj Schtschagow
1992 Riverboat (1 episode) as himself
1992 Der Papagei as Rainer
1991 Babylon as Lothar
1991 Der Castillo Coup as Harald
1990 The Most Beautiful Breasts in the World as Simon Perelstein
1990 Arbeitersaga as Fritz Anders
1989 Beim nächsten Mann wird alles anders as Albert Auerbach
1988 Der Fluch as Vater
1988 Eurocops (1 episode) as Littmann
1987 Gambit as Georg Dreibrodt
1986 Lenz oder die Freiheit as Heilig
1986 Bibos Männer as Professor
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode) as Hahn
1983 Rote Erde (9 episodes) as Karl Boetzkes
1983 Zuckerhut as Barkeeper
1983 Telestar (1 episode) as himself
1983 Der Sandmann
1983 Tango im Bauch as Lenzi
1981 A Policewoman in New York as uomo scaraventato fuori dall'auto
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Karl Meinke
1981 Cannibal Ferox as Drug Buyer in NYC
1981 Total vereist
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Christoph Berlach
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Heiner Speth
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Borg (6 episodes) as Kriminalhauptkommissar Till Ritter (1 episode) as Franz (1 episode) as Hauptkommisssar Till Ritter (1 episode) as Broder (17 episodes) as Till Ritter (3 episodes) as Kommissar Till Ritter (1 episode) as Kriminalhauptkommissar Ritter (2 episodes) as Kommissar Ritter (6 episodes) as Hauptkommissar Till Ritter

Writing

2003 Die Musterknaben 3 - 1000 und eine Nacht Screenplay
1999 Die Musterknaben 2 Screenplay
1997 Die Musterknaben Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page