Biography

We don't have a biography for Brad Simpson.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1973-02-16

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bradford Simpson

Production TV ShowsMovies

All Day and a Night Producer
2020 Y (1 episode)Executive Producer
2019 The Goldfinch Producer
2019 Where'd You Go, Bernadette Producer
2018 Ben Is Back Producer
2018 Crazy Rich Asians Producer
2018 Pose (8 episodes)Executive Producer
2017 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul Producer
2016 American Crime Story (19 episodes)Executive Producer
2013 World War Z Executive Producer
2012 Disconnect Executive Producer
2011 Machine Gun Preacher Executive Producer
2011 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Producer
2010 Diary of a Wimpy Kid Producer
2003 Party Monster Producer
1999 Boys Don't Cry Producer

Creator

2018 Burden of Truth Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page