Biography

We don't have a biography for Gert Günther Hoffmann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1929-02-21

Day of Death 1997-11-17

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gert Günter Hoffmann
  • Gerd Günther Hoffmann
  • Gerd Hoffmann
  • Gert G. Hoffmann
  • G.G. Hoffmann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Das leise Gift as Hummel
1983 Hanna von acht bis acht
1982 Es muß nicht immer Mord sein (1 episode) as Herr Thomsen
1981 Der Fuchs von Ovelgönne (13 episodes) as Rolf Lehmitz
1980 Das Ziel as Chef
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Paul Bommer
1977 Heinrich Zille
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Dr. Hans Leonhard
1976 Strongman Ferdinand as Wilutzki
1975 LH 615 – Operation München
1975 Kommissariat 9 (1 episode) as Kollack
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Kommissar Wobeck
1974 Motiv Liebe (1 episode)
1974 Unter Ausschluß der Öffentlichkeit (1 episode) as Staatsanwalt
1973 Lokaltermin (1 episode) as Staatsanwalt
1972 Sonderdezernat K1 (23 episodes) as Kriminalhauptmeister Arnold Matofski
1972 Tod im Studio as Basler
1971 Das Geld liegt auf der Bank as Kommissar Willi Böttcher/ Hans Böttcher
1970 Hamburg Transit (1 episode) as Dr. Engel
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Leppich
1968 The Long Day of Inspector Blomfield as Mac O'Hara
1968 Kill, Panther, Kill! as Jo Louis Walker / 'Kommissar X' (voice) (uncredited)
1967 Keine Leiche ohne Lily as Goddard
1967 Crumbles letzte Chance as Roger Blinter
1966 So Darling, So Deadly as Voic of Kommissar X
1966 Ein Mädchen von heute
1966 Jerry Cotton: The Trap Snaps Shut at Midnight as Lew Hatton
1964 Flug in Gefahr as Co-Pilot
1963 Hafenpolizei (1 episode) as Staffler
1963 Randbezirk as Messgehilfe Müller
1963 Die fünfte Kolonne (1 episode) as Renzyk
1963 Meine Frau Susanne (1 episode) as 2.Maler
1962 Der Kronanwalt as Constable Constantine
1962 Ihr schönster Tag as Erich Seidel
1962 The Invisible Dr. Mabuse as FBI Agent Joe Como (German voice)
1961 Die göttliche Jette
1961 Hoffnung ist ein Ding mit Federn as Oscar
1961 Ordered to Love as Oberlt. Mertens
1960 Das Fenster zum Flur as Erich Seidel
1960 Burning Sands as Rosen
1959 The Day the Rains Came as Willi
1955 Liebe ohne Illusion as Fritz
1954 Das ideale Brautpaar as Klaus Peter Hörrmann

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page