Biography

We don't have a biography for Bob Callahan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1895-11-10

Day of Death 1938-05-15

Place of Birth Lima, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Callahan
  • Bobby Callahan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1937 She's Dangerous as Switchboard Operator
1935 Stage Frights
1935 Horses' Collars as Drunk
1934 Roast-Beef and Movies as Bogus Movie Producer (as Jerry Howard)
1932 Helpmates as Messenger
1930 Wild Company as Eddie Graham
1930 The Happy Hottentots as Joe's Partner / Reese Brother (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page