Hatsune Miku

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Female

Birthday 2007-08-31 (14 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • 初音未来

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hatsune Miku is a Japanese music sensation, a 16 year-old blue-haired girl with a unique voice and prodigious energy.

What makes her special is that she is not a human singer, but a virtual persona who uses a computer-generated voice and 3D graphics to perform on stage. With a repertoire entirely provided by individual creators, she is the first truly crowd-created virtual talent. But being virtual doesn't stop her from filling up concert halls, or teaming up with major artists like Lady Gaga and Pharrell Williams!

Internationally popular with over 2.5 million followers on social media, the increasing demand for concerts overseas paved the way to MIKU EXPO, a global tour which since 2014 has taken Hatsune Miku to Indonesia, the United States, China, Japan, Mexico, Taiwan, Malaysia, and Europe! In 2019, MIKU EXPO is celebrating 5 years of international shows.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010

Sound

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login