Biography

We don't have a biography for Natalie Moorhead.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1901-07-27

Day of Death 1992-10-06

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Natalie Moorehead

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1974 That's Entertainment! as Clip from 'Dance, Fools, Dance' (archive footage)
1940 I Want a Divorce as Mrs. Tyrell
1940 All This, and Heaven Too as Lady at the Theatre (uncredited)
1940 I Take This Woman as May - Saleslady
1939 Old Hickory as Mrs. Renoir
1939 When Tomorrow Comes as Woman
1939 Lady of the Tropics as Mrs. Hazlitt
1939 The Women as Woman at Modiste Salon
1938 The Beloved Brat as Mrs. Morgan
1938 Heart of Arizona as Belle Starr
1937 The Adventurous Blonde as Mrs. Theresa Gray
1936 What Becomes of the Children? as Edith Worthington
1936 Two in a Crowd as Mrs. Anthony (uncredited)
1934 The Curtain Falls as Katherine Scorsby
1934 Fifteen Wives as Carol Manning
1934 The Thin Man as Julia Wolf
1934 Dancing Man as Tamara Trevor
1934 Long Lost Father as Phyllis Mersey-Royds
1933 Only Yesterday as Lucy
1933 Secret Sinners as Mrs. Gilbert
1933 Gigolettes of Paris as Diane Valraine
1933 Curtain at Eight as Alma Jenkins Thornton
1933 The Big Chance as Babe
1933 Corruption as Sylvia Gorman
1933 Private Detective 62 as Helen Burns
1933 The Mind Reader as Mrs. Austin
1933 Forgotten as Myrtle Strauss
1932 The King Murder as Elizabeth Hawthorn
1932 Pack Up Your Troubles as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
1932 The Stoker as Vera Martin
1932 Love Bound as Verna Wilson, alias Vera Wendall
1932 Cross-Examination as Inez Wells
1932 Three Wise Girls as Ruth Dexter
1932 The Menace as Caroline Quayle
1932 Discarded Lovers as Irma Gladden
1931 Strictly Dishonorable as Lilli
1931 Morals for Women as Flora
1931 The Phantom of Paris as Vera Prokoff
1931 Maker of Men as Mrs. Rhodes
1931 My Past as Consuelo 'Connie' Byrne
1931 Parlor, Bedroom and Bath as Leila Crofton
1931 Illicit as Marjorie 'Margie' True
1931 Dance, Fools, Dance as Della
1930 Captain Thunder as Bonita
1930 Hook, Line and Sinker as Duchess Bessie Von Essie
1930 Divorce Among Friends as Joan Whitley
1930 The Office Wife as Mrs. Fellowes
1930 Manslaughter as Eleanor Bellington
1930 Hot Curves as Maizie
1930 Shadow of the Law as Ethel Barry aka Ethel George
1930 The Runaway Bride as Clara Muldoon
1930 Show Girl in Hollywood as Blonde Actress with Frank Buelow at Premiere
1930 The Benson Murder Case as Fanny Del Roy
1930 Spring Is Here as Rita Conway
1929 The Girl from Havana as Lona Martin
1929 The Unholy Night as Lady Vi
1929 Thru Different Eyes as Frances Thornton
1928 Fashion News

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page