Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 88

Gender Female

Birthday 1950-01-16 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Debra Allen
  • Deborah Allen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Debbie Allen is an American film and television actress and director.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2014
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1977
1977
1977
1976
1974
1971

Directing

2021
2020
2016
2015
2014
2014
2012
2010
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1995
1993
1993
1992
1990
1990
1989
1989
1987
1987
1982
1982

Production

2020
2019
1997
1987

Crew

2020
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login