Paul McCrane

Biography

Paul McCrane was born on January 19, 1961. He is an actor and director.

Paul McCrane was born on January 19, 1961. He is an actor and director.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1961-01-19

Place of Birth Philadelphia - Pennsylvania - USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paul Mc Crane

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Under the Dome(1 episode) as Patrick Walters
2012 Atlas Shrugged Part II as Wesley Mouch
2011 Harry's Law(34 episodes) as Josh Peyton
2006 Ugly Betty(1 episode)
2001 24(9 episodes) as Graem Bauer
1999 Where Are They Now?(1 episode)
1998 From the Earth to the Moon(25 episodes)
1997 The Practice(2 episodes)
1996 Champs(12 episodes) as Dr. Herb Barton
1994 ER(110 episodes) as Robert Romano
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1994 Under Suspicion(18 episodes) as Det. Patrick Clarke
1994 The Shawshank Redemption as Guard Trout
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 The Portrait as Bartel
1991 The Commish(1 episode)
1990 Law & Order(1 episode)
1990 Cop Rock(11 episodes)
1988 Superboy(2 episodes)
1988 The Blob as Deputy Bill Briggs
1987 Wiseguy(4 episodes)
1987 RoboCop as Emil Antonowsky
1985 The Equalizer(1 episode)
1984 The Hotel New Hampshire as Frank Berry
1981 Nurse(1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues(1 episode)
1980 Baby Comes Home as Bobby Moore
1980 Fame as Montgomery

Directing

2014 Extant(1 episode) … Director
2013 Betrayal(1 episode) … Director
2010 The Defenders(1 episode) … Director
2010 Detroit 1-8-7(1 episode) … Director
2010 Chase(1 episode) … Director
2010 Miami Medical(2 episodes) … Director
2009 The Forgotten(2 episodes) … Director
2009 Glee(1 episode) … Director
2009 Lie to Me(1 episode) … Director
2008 Eleventh Hour(1 episode) … Director
2007 Life(2 episodes) … Director
2006 Shark(1 episode) … Director
2006 Jericho(1 episode) … Director
2006 Justice(3 episodes) … Director
2005 Close to Home(1 episode) … Director
2005 The Closer(1 episode) … Director
2004 House(1 episode) … Director
2002 Without a Trace(3 episodes) … Director
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode) … Director
1999 Third Watch(1 episode) … Director
1999 The West Wing(1 episode) … Director
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode) … Director
1994 ER(9 episodes) … Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.