Biography

Steven Chester Prince is an American film and television actor, writer and producer. He holds a BA from Southwest Texas State University, San Marcos, USA.

Steven Chester Prince is an American film and television actor, writer and producer. He holds a BA from Southwest Texas State University, San Marcos, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1963-06-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steve Prince
  • Steven Prince

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 New Life as Charlie Kennedy
2014 21 Years: Richard Linklater as Himself
2014 Boyhood as Ted
2006 Friday Night Lights (2 episodes) as Booster Reg (1 episode) as Reg
2006 A Scanner Darkly as Cop
2006 Pineapple as Andrew
2005 Prison Break (1 episode) as Agente Blondie
2005 Oil Storm as Howard Gibbons
2005 Drop Dead Sexy as Otto
2004 The Alamo as Lieutenant John Forsythe

Production

2014 The Quiet Ones Producer
2010 Burning Palms Producer
2006 Pineapple Producer

Writing

2006 Pineapple Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page