Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 40

Gender -

Birthday 1895-05-07

Day of Death 1968-08-10 (73 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Barney Sarecky
  • Barney Sarnecky

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Barney A. Sarecky.

Writing

1966
1947
1946
1945
1943
1943
1940
1940
1940
1939
1936
1935
1935
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1931
1930

Production

1966
1951
1950
1949
1949
1945
1944
1944
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1938

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page