Clément Harari

Biography

We don't have a biography for Clément Harari.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1919-02-10

Day of Death 2008-05-16

Place of Birth Cairo, Egypt

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Clement Harari
  • Clement Harani

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1998 Train of Life as Rabbi
1991 Blue Note as Demogorgon
1989 Mano rubata
1984 La garce as Clément Weber
1981 Shut Up When You Speak! as Le professeur
1981 The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Miss Osbourne as Reverend Donald Regan
1980 The Fiendish Plot of Dr. Fu Manchu as Dr. Wretch
1979 The Sewers of Paradise as L'Égyptien
1975 Vous ne l'emporterez pas au paradis
1973 Valparaiso, Valparaiso as Un très méchant
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre(1 episode) as Kriminalrat Beiswenger
1963 Charade as German Tourist (uncredited)
1963 Les Bricoleurs as acteur
1962 The Longest Day
1960 No Time for Ecstasy as Stern
1959 Double Agent as Hans
1958 Me and the Colonel as Man of the Gestapo
1958 Tamango as Cook
1957 The Spies as Victor
1957 Demoniac as Pharmacist's Assistant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.