Biography

Jacques Dutronc (born 28 April 1943) is a French singer, songwriter, guitarist, composer, and actor.

Jacques Dutronc (born 28 April 1943) is a French singer, songwriter, guitarist, composer, and actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1943-04-28

Place of Birth Paris,France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • J. Dutronc

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Kiss & Tell as Bertrand
2017 Les Vieilles Canailles 2017 as Jacques Dutronc
2014 Les vieilles canailles
2014 Les Francis as Orso
2010 Jacques Dutronc - Et vous, et vous, et vous? as himself
2010 Joseph et la fille as Joseph
2007 The Second Wind as Orloff
2007 UV as Dad
2007 My Place in the Sun as Gérard
2004 Pédale dure as Charles
2002 Summer Things as Bertrand Lannier
2001 C'est la vie as Dimitri
2000 Nightcap as André Polonski
1998 Place Vendome as Battistelli
1996 Les Victimes as Bernard Jaillac
1992 Sweetheart as Antoine Gardella
1991 Van Gogh as Van Gogh
1989 Chambre à part as Francis
1989 My Nights Are More Beautiful Than Your Days as Lucas
1984 Tricheurs as Elric
1983 Sarah as Arnold Samson
1982 Paradise for All as Pierre Valois
1982 Y a-t'il un Français dans la salle? as Eric Plante
1981 The Red Shade as Léo
1981 Malevil as Colin
1980 Every Man for Himself as Paul Godard
1980 L'entourloupe as Olivier
1979 The Black Sheep
1979 The Bit Between the Teeth as Loïc Le Guenn
1979 Us Two as Simon Lacassaigne
1979 Return to the Beloved as Julien
1979 Scénario de Sauve qui peut (la vie) as Himself
1978 L'état sauvage as Avit
1978 Sale rêveur as Jérôme
1977 Le Point de Mire
1977 Violette et François as François Leuwen
1976 Mado as Pierre
1976 The Good and the Bad as Jacques
1975 That Most Important Thing: Love as Jacques Chevalier
1974 O.K. patron as Léon Bonnet
1974 Antoine and Sebastian as Sébastien
1964 Vergißmeinnicht (1 episode) as himself

Sound

1980 Strangulation Blues Music
1974 Antoine and Sebastian Music
1969 Pierre and Paul Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page