Lanny Flaherty

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday July 27, 1942

Day of Death February 18, 2024 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA

Also Known As

  • Lenny Flaherty

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lanny Flaherty (July 27, 1942 – February 18, 2024) was an American actor.

Flaherty had roles in films and miniseries such as Lonesome Dove, Natural Born Killers, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 and Signs. He also had a brief role in Men in Black 3, and appeared as Jack Crow in Jim Mickles 2014 adaptation of Cold in July. Other film appearances include Winter People, Millers Crossing, Blood In Blood Out, Tom and Huck and Home Fries while television roles include guest appearances on The Equalizer, New York News and White Collar as well as a two-episode stint on The Education of Max Bickford as Whammo.

Flaherty was a graduate of Pontotoc High School, and attended University of Southern Mississippi after high school. He resided in New York City.

Lanny Flaherty (July 27, 1942 – February 18, 2024) was an American actor.

Flaherty had roles in films and miniseries such as Lonesome Dove, Natural Born Killers, Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 and Signs. He also had a brief role in Men in Black 3, and appeared as Jack Crow in Jim Mickles 2014 adaptation of Cold in July. Other film appearances include Winter People, Millers Crossing, Blood In Blood Out, Tom and Huck and Home Fries while television roles include guest appearances on The Equalizer, New York News and White Collar as well as a two-episode stint on The Education of Max Bickford as Whammo.

Flaherty was a graduate of Pontotoc High School, and attended University of Southern Mississippi after high school. He resided in New York City.

Acting

2014
2013
2012
2010
2010
2009
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1991
1990
1989
1989
1987
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login