Biography

Bill Sage is an American film and television actor. He's a graduate of the State University of New York at Purchase, USA.

Bill Sage is an American film and television actor. He's a graduate of the State University of New York at Purchase, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 65

Birthday 1962-04-03

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Sage
  • William Sage III

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 After Everything as Paul
2018 The Big Take as Jack Girardi
2018 Delinquent
2017 The Price as John Kocher
2017 AWOL as Roy
2017 Ascent to Hell as Mr. Browning
2017 The Archer as Bob Patrice
2017 All Summers End as Mr. Turner
2016 Welcome to Willits as Brock
2016 Delinquent as Rich
2016 Fender Bender as The Driver
2016 The Preppie Connection as Mike Hammel
2016 Hap and Leonard (6 episodes) as Howard
2015 Fan Girl
2015 The Blackout as Frank
2015 The Boy as Sheriff Deacon Whit
2014 Ned Rifle as Bud
2014 Shockwave Darkside as Dalton
2014 Surviving Family as Jerry Malone
2014 The Legend of the Flying Tomato as Taco Salesman / El Pirana
2014 Cold in July as Baseball Announcer (voice)
2014 Every Secret Thing as Dave Fuller
2014 Born to Race: Fast Track as Frank
2013 We Are What We Are as Frank Parker
2013 Blumenthal as Interviewer
2012 Bad Parents as Dan
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Jake Picardo
2012 Electrick Children as Tim
2011 Sweet Little Lies as Roach
2010 Boy Wonder as Terry Donovan
2010 The Scientist as Dr. Marcus Ryan
2009 Off Season as Man
2009 Precious as Mr. Wicher
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Andrew Dawson (1 episode)
2009 The New Twenty as Robert Cameron
2008 Tennessee as Roy
2007 If I Didn't Care as Davis Meyers
2007 One Night as Larry
2006 Heavens Fall as Thomas Knight, Jr.
2005 The Girl from Monday as Jack
2004 Mysterious Skin as Coach
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 The Maldonado Miracle as Lyle
2003 Sin as Cal Brody
2002 EvenHand as Officer Ted Morning
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 My Best Friend's Wife as Chuck
2001 On the Borderline as Dean
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2000 American Psycho as David Van Patten
2000 Double Parked
1999 The Insider as Intense Young Intern
1999 Third Watch (2 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Bobby Masconi
1998 Remembering Sex as Matt Devlin
1998 High Art as Arnie
1998 Somewhere in the City as Justin
1998 Too Tired to Die as White Soldier
1996 I Shot Andy Warhol as Tom Baker
1995 Flirt as Bill
1995 The Perez Family as Steve Steverino
1993 Rift as Tom
1992 Simple Men as Dennis McCabe
1991 Theory of Achievement
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page