Biography

We don't have a biography for Jaime Fernández.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 112

Birthday 1927-12-06

Day of Death 2005-04-15

Place of Birth Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jaime Fernandez
  • Jamie Fernandez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Las manzanas de Dorotea
2001 El narco del año 2
2000 Noches violentas as Don Gonzalo
1996 Crimen en Chihuahua as Don Jesús
1990 El aduanal
1981 La cosecha de mujeres
1980 Persecución y muerte de Benjamín Argumedo
1979 Benjamín Argumedo el rebelde
1979 Tierra sangrienta
1978 Los triunfadores
1977 El moro de Cumpas
1976 The Bricklayers as Perez Gomez
1976 Chicano
1974 Peregrina
1974 La muerte de Pancho Villa
1971 La venganza de Gabino Barrera
1970 Zapata as The President
1970 El oficio mas antiguo del mundo
1969 Romance sobre ruedas
1969 Lauro Puñales
1968 The Shadow of the Bat
1968 Lucio Vázquez
1968 Guns for San Sebastian as Golden Lance
1968 Desnudarse y morir
1968 Caballo prieto azabache as Rodolfo Fierro
1967 Damiana y los hombres
1967 Amanecí en tus brazos
1967 La soldadera as Juan
1966 A Bullet for the General as General Elías
1966 El mexicano
1966 Hombres de roca
1966 El alazán y el rosillo as Juventino Torres
1966 Blue Demon vs. the Satanic Power as Gustavo
1965 El hijo de Gabino Barrera
1965 Blue Demon
1965 Nido de águilas
1965 Tarahumara (Cada vez más lejos) as Corachi
1964 Los fenómenos del fútbol
1964 Canción del alma
1964 Las chivas rayadas
1964 El corrido de María Pistolas
1963 El norteño
1963 Asi Es Mi Mexico
1963 La huella macabra as Inspector Portillo
1963 Tormenta en el ring
1963 Rutilo el forastero
1963 Rostro infernal as Inspector Portillo
1963 La muerte en el desfiladero
1963 El señor Tormenta
1963 Alias El Alacrán
1962 El asaltacaminos
1962 Horizontes de sangre
1962 Santo vs. the Vampire Women as Insp. Carlos
1962 Camino de la horca
1962 El muchacho de Durango
1962 El Zorro vengador
1962 Pueblo de odios
1962 La trampa mortal
1962 La venganza de la sombra
1962 El justiciero vengador
1962 The Infernal Coffin as Federico Ramírez
1961 El jinete enmascarado
1961 Escuela de valientes
1961 Que me maten en tus brazos
1961 El hijo del charro negro
1961 El Bronco Reynosa
1961 Bonitas las Tapatias
1961 El Padre Pistolas
1961 Una pasión me domina
1961 Santo vs. the Zombies as Detective Rodriguez
1960 El correo del norte
1960 Dos hijos desobedientes
1960 La ley de las pistolas
1960 Cómicos y canciones
1960 La máscara de hierro as Germán
1960 Las rosas del milagro
1960 El impostor
1960 Vuelta al paraíso
1960 Herencia trágica
1960 Calibre 44 as Raúl
1960 La máscara de la muerte
1960 Una bala es mi testigo
1959 Besos de arena
1958 El jinete solitario en el valle de los buitres
1958 El Zorro escarlata en la venganza del ahorcado
1958 The Black Rider as Jonas Pantoja
1958 Bajo el cielo de México
1958 Una cita de amor as Román
1958 El regreso del monstruo as Don Esteban
1957 La marca de Satanás
1957 The Head of Pancho Villa as Eduardo Jimenez
1957 Zonga, el ángel diabólico
1957 El jinete sin cabeza as Fernando
1956 Talpa as Esteban
1956 Massacre as Juan Pedro
1955 The River and Death as Romulo Menchaca
1955 The Monster of the Shadow
1955 Pecado Mortal as Jose María
1954 Robinson Crusoe as Friday
1954 El rapto as (uncredited)
1954 Las tres Elenas
1954 Rebellion of the Hanged as Urbano
1953 Frontera norte
1953 The Brute as Julián García (uncredited)
1952 Cuando los hijos pecan
1952 Soledad's Shawl as Mauro
1952 Mi campeón as Espectador del fútbol americano (uncredited)
1951 Las Islas Marias as Ricardo
1950 One Day of Life as Teniente
1949 La malquerida as Marcial (uncredited)

Directing

1981 La cosecha de mujeres Director
1980 Los mantenidos Director
1980 El siete vidas Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page