Biography

We don't have a biography for Darla Hood.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1931-11-08

Day of Death 1979-06-13

Place of Birth Leedey, Oklahoma, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Darla Jeanne Hood
  • Darla Hood Granson
  • Darla
  • Our Gang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1979 The Little Rascals' Christmas Special as Mom (voice)
1959 The Bat as Judy Hollander
1957 Calypso Heat Wave
1943 Happy Land as Lenore Prentiss - Age 12
1942 Born to Sing as 'Quiz Kid'
1941 Wedding Worries as Darla Hood (uncredited)
1941 Come Back, Miss Pipps as Darla (as Our Gang)
1941 Helping Hands as Darla
1941 Robot Wrecks as Darla (as Our Gang)
1941 Ye Olde Minstrels
1940 Kiddie Kure as Darla
1940 Waldo's Last Stand as Darla
1940 Bubbling Troubles as Darla (as Our Gang)
1940 The New Pupil
1940 All About Hash
1940 The Big Premiere as Darla
1940 Alfalfa's Double as Darla
1939 Time Out for Lessons
1939 Captain Spanky's Show Boat
1939 Dog Daze as Darla
1939 Cousin Wilbur as Darla
1939 Clown Princes as Darla Hood
1939 Tiny Troubles as Darla
1938 Practical Jokers as Darla
1938 Football Romeo as Darla
1938 Men in Fright as Darla
1938 Aladdin's Lantern as Darla
1938 Party Fever as Darla
1938 The Little Ranger as Darla
1938 Hide and Shriek as Darla
1938 Feed 'em and Weep as Darla
1938 Came the Brawn as Darla
1938 Three Men in a Tub as Darla
1938 Bear Facts as Darla
1937 Our Gang Follies of 1938 as Darla
1937 Fishy Tales as Darla
1937 Hearts Are Thumps as Darla
1936 Pay As You Exit as Darla
1936 Bored of Education as Darla
1936 Arbor Day as Darla
1936 Second Childhood as Darla
1936 The Bohemian Girl as Arline as a Child
1936 Divot Diggers as Darla
1936 The Pinch Singer as Darla
1922 Our Gang (210 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page