Biography

Troy Garity (born July 7, 1973) is an American film actor. He is best known for his role as Isaac Rosenberg in the Barbershop films.

Troy Garity (born July 7, 1973) is an American film actor. He is best known for his role as Isaac Rosenberg in the Barbershop films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1973-07-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Troy O'Donovan Hayden

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Jane Fonda in Five Acts
2016 The Brooklyn Banker as Santo
2016 Barbershop: The Next Cut as Issac
2015 Ballers (39 episodes) as Jason
2014 Sabotage as Agent Spolcheck
2013 Gangster Squad as Wrevock
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Lucas Bundsch
2011 Boss (10 episodes) as Sam Miller
2011 The Playboy Club (6 episodes)
2011 The Good Doctor as Dan
2010 Do Not Disturb as Mobster
2009 Mercy as Dane
2009 My One and Only as Becker
2008 Winged Creatures as Ron Abler
2008 Lake City as Billy
2007 Eichmann as Avner Less
2007 Sunshine as Harvey
2005 Sir! No Sir! as Narrator
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 After the Sunset as Luc
2004 Tell Them Who You Are as Himself
2004 Barbershop 2: Back in Business as Isaac
2003 Soldier's Girl as Barry Winchell
2003 Milwaukee, Minnesota as Albert Burriughs
2002 Barbershop as Isaac Rosenberg
2001 Bandits as Harvey Pollard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page