Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1938-01-13 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • William Thomas Gray
  • Billie Gray
  • Bill Gray
  • William Gray

Login to report an issue

Biography

Billy Gray (born William Thomas Gray) is an American actor known for Father Knows Best (1954), The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951), and The Seven Little Foys (1955).

Acting

1996
1980
1979
1977
1971
1971
1966
1966
1962
1956
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1936

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login