Biography

Caroline Dhavernas is a French-Canadian film and television actress, best known for her portrayals of Jaye Tyler, the main character in the television series "Wonderfalls", and the female lead Dr. Alana Bloom in the series "Hannibal".

Read More

Caroline Dhavernas is a French-Canadian film and television actress, best known for her portrayals of Jaye Tyler, the main character in the television series "Wonderfalls", and the female lead Dr. Alana Bloom in the series "Hannibal".

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1978-05-15

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Caroline Davernas

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Easy Living as Sherry
2017 Father and Guns 2 as Geneviève
2017 Mary Kills People(6 episodes) as Dr. Mary Harris
2016 Wild Run: The Legend as Liza Gilbert
2016 Blind Vaysha
2016 Blue Moon(20 episodes) as Chloé Vincent
2015 The Forbidden Room as Gong
2014 Ménage à trois(1 episode) as Herself
2014 Real Lies as Isabelle Lauzon
2014 My Life(4 episodes) as Young Monique
2013 En mode Salvail(1 episode) as Herself
2013 Goodbye World as Becky
2013 Hannibal(26 episodes) as Dr. Alana Bloom
2013 Over/Under
2012 Mars and April as Avril
2011 Off the Map(13 episodes)
2010 Wrecked as Woman
2010 The Switch as Pauline
2010 The Pacific as Vera Keller
2010 The Pacific(10 episodes) as Vera Keller
2010 Devil as Elsa Nahai
2009 Father and Guns as Geneviève
2009 The Cry of the Owl as Nickie Grace
2008 Passchendaele as Sarah Mann
2007 Surviving My Mother as Bianca
2007 Breach as Juliana O´Neill
2006 The Beautiful Beast as Isabelle-Marie
2006 Mr. Average as Claire
2005 A Life in Suitcases as Passion Hockmeister
2005 These Girls as Keira St-George
2005 Niagara Motel as Loretta
2004 Tout le monde en parle(1 episode) as Herself
2004 Wonderfalls(13 episodes) as Jaye Tyler
2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases: Antwerp as Passion Hockmeister
2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story as Passion Hockmeister
2002 The Baroness and the Pig as Emily
2002 Edge of Madness as Annie Herron
2001 Out Cold as Anna
2001 Lost and Delirious as Kara
2000 The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne(1 episode)
2000 L'Île de sable as Manou
1993 Cap Tourmente
1990 Law & Order(1 episode)
1900 Running Home as Jessica

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.