Biography

We don't have a biography for Hugo Fregonese.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1908-04-08

Day of Death 1987-01-17

Place of Birth Mendoza, Argentina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hugo Geronimo Fregonese

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1970 Assignment Terror Director
1966 Savage Pampas Director
1964 The Death Ray of Dr. Mabuse Director
1964 Old Shatterhand Director
1962 Marco Polo Director
1958 Harry Black Director
1957 Seven Thunders Director
1956 I girovaghi Director
1954 Black Tuesday Director
1954 The Raid Director
1953 Man in the Attic Director
1953 Blowing Wild Director
1953 Decameron Nights Director
1952 Untamed Frontier Director
1952 My Six Convicts Director
1951 The Mark of the Renegade Director
1951 Apache Drums Director
1950 Saddle Tramp Director
1950 One Way Street Director
1949 Hardly a Criminal Director
1946 Where Words Fail Director
1945 Savage Pampas Director
1942 The Gaucho War Assistant Director
1942 The Old Skinflint Assistant Director

Writing

1968 Find a Place to Die Screenplay Story
1966 Savage Pampas Writer
1949 Hardly a Criminal Writer

Production

1968 Find a Place to Die Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page