Biography

We don't have a biography for Larry Fessenden.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 85

Birthday 1963-03-23

Place of Birth New York, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ларри Фесенден

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Clapboard Jungle: Surviving the Independent Film Business
Cold Wind Blowing as The Wolf
2019 The Mountain as Meals
2018 Happy Horror Days!
2018 86'd as The Drunk
2018 Crafty as Beast (voice)
2018 Presence as Sleeping Man Who Feels a Presence
2018 Sadistic Intentions as Homeowner
2018 Only A Switch as Mr. Farrow
2018 The Ranger as Uncle Pete
2018 Like Me as Marshall
2017 Hidden Agenda as Vernon LeMay
2017 Most Beautiful Island as Rudy
2017 Small Crimes as Earl
2017 Psychopaths as Henry Starkeather
2017 The Transfiguration
2017 Stray Bullets as Charlie
2017 Girlfriend's Day as Taft
2016 In a Valley of Violence as Roy
2016 The Stakelander as Biggs
2016 No Way to Live as Jerry
2016 Carnage Park as Travis
2016 Callback as Boss
2015 Darling as Officer Maneretti
2015 Southbound as The D.J.
2015 The Mind's Eye as Mike Connors
2015 We Are Still Here as Jacob Lewis
2015 Pod as Smith
2015 Body as Arthur
2014 Late Phases as O'Brien
2014 Worst Friends as Jerry
2014 The Strain (1 episode) as Jack Noon
2013 Ritual as Motel Clerk
2013 Chinese Puzzle as Le premier rocker
2013 Birth of the Living Dead as Filmmaker
2013 Riding Shotgun as Countryman
2013 Jug Face as Sustin
2012 All the Light in the Sky as Rusty
2012 The Battery as Frank
2011 Silver Bullets as Sam
2011 You're Next as Erik Harson
2010 Vanishing on 7th Street as Bike Messenger
2010 Bitter Feast as William Coley
2009 Satan Hates You as Glumac
2009 Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever as Bill the Water Truck Driver
2008 Blood Red Earth as Cowboy
2008 I Sell the Dead as Willie Grimes
2008 Wendy and Lucy as Man in Woods
2008 House of Satisfaction as Brent
2008 I Can See You as Mickey Hauser
2007 The Brave One as Sandy Combs
2006 Mulberry Street as Man Behind the Gate
2005 Broken Flowers as Will
2005 Satellite as Jim Mullins
2005 The Roost as Tow Truck Driver
2005 Headspace as Father
2004 The Off Season as Phil
2003 Prologue as Jimmy Doyle
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Session 9 as Craig McManus
2001 Margarita Happy Hour as Max
1999 Bringing Out the Dead as Cokehead
1999 Third Watch (1 episode)
1996 Habit as Sam
1995 River of Grass as Lee Ray Harold
1982 Habit as Sam
1980 White Trash as Man Who Looks Through Trash

Production

2019 Depraved Producer
2018 Only A Switch Executive Producer
2018 The Ranger Producer
2017 Most Beautiful Island Producer
2017 Psychopaths Executive Producer
2016 The Stakelander Producer
2016 Certain Women Executive Producer
2014 Late Phases Producer
2013 Birth of the Living Dead Executive Producer
2011 The Innkeepers Producer
2010 Stake Land Producer
2009 Satan Hates You Producer
2009 The Viewer Executive Producer
2009 The House of the Devil Producer
2008 Wendy and Lucy Producer
2008 I Can See You Executive Producer
2006 The Last Winter Producer
2005 Satellite Executive Producer
2005 The Roost Executive Producer
2004 The Off Season Executive Producer
1995 River of Grass Associate Producer
1991 No Telling Producer

Directing

2019 Depraved Director
2018 Wild Ride Director
2014 ABCs of Death 2 Director
2013 A Film by Jackie Christianson Director
2013 Beneath Director
2008 Santa Claws Director
2008 Fear Itself (1 episode)Director
2006 The Last Winter Director
2001 Wendigo Director
1996 Habit Director
1991 No Telling Director
1989 Hollow Venus: Diary of a Go-Go Dancer Director
1987 Impact Addict Videos Director
1985 Experienced Movers Director
1982 Habit Director
1980 White Trash Director

Writing

2019 Depraved Writer
2018 Wild Ride Writer
2017 Hidden Agenda Writer
2008 Santa Claws Writer
2006 The Last Winter Writer
1996 Habit Writer
1991 No Telling Screenplay
1982 Habit Writer
1980 White Trash Writer

Editing

2019 Depraved Editor
2006 The Last Winter Editor
1996 Habit Editor
1995 River of Grass Editor

Visual Effects

2018 Wild Ride Animation

Camera

2017 Stray Bullets Director of Photography

Crew

2003 Prologue Creative Consultant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page