Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Cox.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1948-05-06

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Zuckerman
  • Richard Cox Zuckerman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 A Mother Betrayed as Harry
2011 Franklin & Bash (1 episode)
2009 Southland (1 episode)
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Brother Josef
2007 Moonlight (1 episode) as Richard Haggans
2007 Exorcising Cruising
2007 The History of Cruising
2007 Raines (1 episode)
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 Close to Home (1 episode)
2005 Threshold (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2004 Missing Brendan as Sean Calden
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Storm Watch as Richard Clark
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2000 American Tragedy as Alan Dershowitz
2000 Titus (1 episode)
1998 The Climb as Storeman
1997 The Visitor (4 episodes)
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 Millennium (1 episode)
1996 Nash Bridges (1 episode)
1995 Action Man (27 episodes)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1992 Ghostwriter (89 episodes)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1988 Freddy's Nightmares (1 episode) as Jerry
1988 Unholy Matrimony as Irvin Dymond
1987 Zombie High as Dr. Louis Philo
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Kyril Finn
1987 The Bronx Zoo (1 episode)
1987 Street Justice as Sam Chandler
1986 Designing Women (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 The Vindicator as Alex Whyte
1985 Hellhole as Ron
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 The Oasis as Paul
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)
1982 Remington Steele (1 episode)
1982 Alice at the Palace as Mad Hatter
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 King of the Mountain as Roger
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1980 Cruising as Stuart Richards
1980 Stone (1 episode)
1977 Golden Rendezvous as Browning
1977 What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1 episode)
1977 Between the Lines as Wheeler
1975 Baretta (2 episodes)
1974 Seizure as Gerald
1972 Sanford and Son (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page