Biography

We don't have a biography for John S. Bartley.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1947-02-12

Place of Birth Wellington, New Zealand

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Bartley
  • John Stanley Bartley

Camera TV ShowsMovies

Grand Unified Theory Director of Photography
2015 The Returned (8 episodes)Director of Photography
2013 Hunting Season Director of Photography
2013 Vikings (9 episodes)Director of Photography
2011 Innocent Director of Photography
2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe Second Unit Director of Photography
2004 Lost (15 episodes)Director of Photography
2003 Spinning Boris Director of Photography
2003 Wrong Turn Director of Photography
2002 Eight Legged Freaks Director of Photography
1998 Disturbing Behavior Director of Photography
1997 Echo Director of Photography

Lighting

1985 Love, Mary Gaffer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page