Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-07-22 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Also Known As

  • Robert "Rob" Hardy, Jr
  • Rob Hardy, Jr
  • Robert Hardy
  • Robert Hardy, Jr

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rob Hardy is a film producer, writer, television and film director. His films include The Gospel, Trois, and Trois 2: Pandora's Box. He wrote his first film, Chocolate City while a student at Florida A&M University. His television credits include ER, Criminal Minds, The Vampire Diaries and 90210.

Hardy is a member of Alpha Phi Alpha, the first intercollegiate Greek-letter fraternity established for African Americans. He is currently in talks to write the Untitled New Edition Biopic.

Directing

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2005
2005
2005
2002
2000
1994

Production

2014
2014
2012
2007
2006

Writing

2005
2002
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page