Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Grenzbach.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1923-12-29

Day of Death 2004-03-29

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles 'Bud' Grenzbach
  • Bud Grenzbach

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1986 Platoon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1986 Opposing Force Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1986 Black Moon Rising Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1984 Missing in Action Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1979 The Prize Fighter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1979 When You Comin' Back, Red Ryder? Dialogue Editor
1973 Mean Streets Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1972 The Godfather Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1969 Goodbye, Columbus Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1968 The Odd Couple Sound Recordist
1967 Barefoot in the Park Sound Recordist
1966 Assault on a Queen Sound Recordist
1964 Paris When It Sizzles Sound Recordist
1961 Blue Hawaii Sound
1961 The Misfits Sound Recordist
1960 G.I. Blues Sound
1958 King Creole Sound
1957 Loving You Sound

Crew

1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Sound Recordist

Writing

1962 The Counterfeit Traitor Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page