Biography

We don't have a biography for John Capodice.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1941-12-25

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John C. Capodice

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Sharkskin
2012 Last Call as Jo Jo
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place (1 episode)
2006 10th & Wolf as Sipio
2006 Jesus, Mary and Joey as Joey Vitello Sr.
2005 Everybody Hates Chris (1 episode)
2004 Shut Up and Kiss Me! as Mr. Grummace
2003 Carolina as Ernie the Cook
2002 Monk (1 episode) as Frankie Marino
2001 Out of the Black as Dirk Hobson
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (3 episodes)
1999 Kiss of a Stranger as Detective Brown
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Little Tony Papazian
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 Enemy of the State as Older Worker #1
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode) as Bernie, the Workman
1998 True Friends as Big Tony
1997 Executive Power as Detective Penn
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 To Love, Honor and Deceive as Attorney Forays
1996 Superman: The Animated Series (2 episodes)
1996 Independence Day as Mario
1995 Murder One (1 episode) as Sal Battaglio
1995 The Wayans Bros. (1 episode)
1995 The Misery Brothers as Lt. Al Dente
1994 A Low Down Dirty Shame as Mob Boss
1994 The Scout as Caruso
1994 Speed as Bob
1994 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective as Sgt. Aguado
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1993 Bloodlines: Murder in the Family as Siegel
1992 The Heart of Justice as Harte
1992 Honeymoon in Vegas as Sally Molars
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1991 The Hard Way as Grainy
1991 The Doors as Jerry
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1990 Blossom (1 episode)
1990 Q & A as Hank Mastroangelo
1990 Blue Steel as Trial Commissioner
1989 Family Business as Tommy
1989 Seinfeld (2 episodes)
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode)
1989 See No Evil, Hear No Evil as Scotto
1989 True Blood as Frank Santos
1988 Murphy Brown (1 episode)
1987 Wall Street as Dominick
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1985 Spenser: For Hire (1 episode)
1985 The Equalizer (1 episode)
1985 Moonlighting (1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 Kate & Allie (1 episode)
1982 Q as Doyle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page