Biography

We don't have a biography for Aribert Wäscher.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1895-12-01

Day of Death 1961-12-14

Place of Birth Flensburg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Ernst Wilhelm Wäscher
  • Aribert Waescher

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1954 Große Starparade as Rundfunkdirektor
1954 Ein toller Tag
1954 Lowlands as Camillo
1953 The Man Between as Halendar
1951 When the Evening Bells Ring as Musikverleger
1951 Es geht nicht ohne Gisela as Mertens, Finanzier
1951 Stips as Wilhelm Tobias, Schuldirektor
1951 Eva im Frack as Agent Emmermann
1949 Die Kuckucks as Eberhard Schultz
1947 Herzkönig as Papupowitsch
1946 Sag die Wahrheit as Nervenarzt Prof. Kiekebusch
1945 Shiva und die Galgenblume as Ernst von der Haardt
1944 Junge Adler as Kaffeehausbesitzer Zacharias
1944 Herr Sanders lebt gefährlich as Kockelkorn
1944 Die Zaubergeige as Archivrat Mittenzwey
1944 Der Mann, dem man den Namen stahl as Polizeikommissär
1942 Hab’ mich lieb! as Direktor des Revuetheaters
1942 Anschlag auf Baku as Mamulian, armenischer Ölmagnat
1942 Rembrandt as Saskias Vetter Ujlenburgh
1941 Jakko as Zaballo
1941 Women Are Better Diplomats as Landgraf
1941 Die schwedische Nachtigall as Verleger Peer Upan
1940 Kleider machen Leute as Händler Nievergelt
1939 Alarm auf Station III as Mister Fields, Krimminalkommissar aus Amerika
1939 It Was a Gay Ballnight as Michael Iwanowitsch Murakin
1939 Salonwagen E 417 as Paule Kuhlemann
1939 Bel Ami as Walter
1939 Der grüne Kaiser as Bankier Vandermer
1939 Spaßvögel as Schliebener
1938 Capriccio as Präfekt Barberousse
1938 Mordsache Holm as Torben Jönssen
1938 Die kleine und die große Liebe as Ein Gast im Café
1937 Hahn im Korb as Mr. Whiteman, Zuckermagnat
1937 Brillanten as Diener Wells
1937 Die gelbe Flagge as Ramón Orveda -
1937 My Son the Minister as Baroche
1937 Madame Bovary as Charles Bovary
1937 Giovanni de Medici: The Leader as Kardinal
1936 Unter heißem Himmel as Calfa
1936 Donner, Blitz und Sonnenschein as Tanzlehrer Sonnweber
1936 Stadt Anatol as ein Melonenhändler
1936 Stronger Than Paragraphs as Bankier Lörik
1936 Drei Mäderl um Schubert as Verleger Artaria
1936 Ein seltsamer Gast as Rompon
1936 Savoy-Hotel 217 as Pavel Pavlovitch
1936 Donogoo Tonka as Margajat
1935 Der höhere Befehl as Advokat Menecke
1935 Henker, Frauen und Soldaten as Generaldirektor Brosuleit
1935 Lady Windermeres Fächer as Direktor
1935 Stradivari as Carnetti
1935 Amphitryon – Aus den Wolken kommt das Glück as Thebener Kriegsminister
1935 Joan of Arc as Herzog von Alençon
1935 Petersburger Nächte as Dormidont Ptytschkin, Kapellmeister
1934 Liebe, Tod und Teufel as Mounier
1934 Spiel mit dem Feuer as Whiteman, Manager
1934 Master of the World as Geheimrat Ehrenberg
1934 Gern hab' ich die Frau'n geküßt as Theaterdirektor Sebaldus Manzetti
1934 Meine Frau, die Schützenkönigin as Miller
1933 Victor and Victoria
1933 Rund um eine Million as Direktor Meyer
1933 Eine Stadt steht kopf
1932 Unter falscher Flagge as General Fürst Urussow
1931 Zweierlei Moral as Siethoff
1930 The Flute Concert of Sans-Souci as Pöllnitz
1928 Der Raub der Sabinerinnen as Professor Gollwitz
1928 Der fesche Husar as Bürgermeister Velkovicz
1928 Die Dame und ihr Chauffeur as Thibault
1928 Sechs Mädchen suchen Nachtquartier
1927 Ehegeheimnisse
1926 Menschen untereinander as Alfons Mellentin
1925 Hanseaten
1925 In the Slums of Berlin as Klatte
1921 Frauenbeichte. 2. Die Beichte der Mörderin
1921 Frauenbeichte, 1. Teil - Die Beichte einer Ausgestossenen
1921 Der Friedhof der Lebenden

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page