Biography

We don't have a biography for Sol Kaplan.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1919-04-19

Day of Death 1990-11-14

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Solomon Kaplan
  • Sol Krandel

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1979 Over the EdgeOriginal Music Composer
1979 The Golden Gate MurdersOriginal Music Composer
1975 Lies My Father Told MeOriginal Music Composer
1972 Living FreeOriginal Music Composer
1969 ExplosionOriginal Music Composer
1968 Shadow on the LandOriginal Music Composer
1966 Star Trek(2 episodes)Music
1966 JudithMusic
1965 The Spy Who Came in from the ColdOriginal Music Composer
1964 The Young LoversOriginal Music Composer
1963 The VictorsOriginal Music Composer
1960 Girl of the NightOriginal Music Composer
1959 Happy AnniversaryOriginal Music Composer
1957 The BurglarOriginal Music Composer
1954 Salt of the EarthOriginal Music Composer
1953 TitanicOriginal Music Composer
1953 Destination GobiOriginal Music Composer
1953 Treasure of the Golden CondorOriginal Music Composer
1953 NiagaraOriginal Music Composer
1952 Way of a GauchoOriginal Music Composer
1952 Something for the BirdsOriginal Music Composer
1952 Diplomatic CourierOriginal Music Composer
1952 KangarooOriginal Music Composer
1952 Deadline - U.S.A.Original Music Composer
1952 Return of the TexanOriginal Music Composer
1952 Red Skies of MontanaOriginal Music Composer
1951 The House on Telegraph HillOriginal Music Composer
1951 The Secret of Convict LakeOriginal Music Composer
1951 I Can Get it For You WholesaleOriginal Music Composer
1951 RawhideOriginal Music Composer
1951 I'd Climb the Highest MountainOriginal Music Composer
1951 Halls of MontezumaOriginal Music Composer
1950 Mister 880Original Music Composer
1950 711 Ocean DriveOriginal Music Composer
1949 Port of New YorkOriginal Music Composer
1949 Reign of TerrorOriginal Music Composer
1949 TrappedOriginal Music Composer
1949 Alice in WonderlandOriginal Music Composer
1948 Hollow TriumphOriginal Music Composer
1946 The Lady or the Tiger?Original Music Composer
1942 Tales of ManhattanOriginal Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.