Biography

We don't have a biography for J. J. Feild.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1978-04-01

Place of Birth Boulder - Colorado - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • JJ Feild
  • John Joseph Feild

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Turn Up Charlie (8 episodes) as David
2018 The Etruscan Smile as Ian
2017 Professor Marston and the Wonder Women as Charles Guyette
2014 Not Safe for Work as Killer
2014 TURN: Washington's Spies (20 episodes) as Major John Andre
2014 The Musketeers (2 episodes) as Marsac
2013 Austenland as Mr. Henry Nobley
2011 Captain America: The First Avenger as James Montgomery Falsworth
2011 The Night Watch as Robert Fraser
2010 Third Star as Miles
2010 Centurion as Thax
2009 Telstar: The Joe Meek Story as Heinz Burt
2009 Blood: The Last Vampire as Luke
2009 Goal! III: Taking On The World as Liam Adams
2008 The Ruby in the Smoke as Frederick Garland
2007 The Shadow in the North as Fred Garland
2007 Northanger Abbey as Henry Tilney
2006 Ô Jerusalem as Bobby Goldman
2006 The Secret Life of Mrs. Beeton as Sam Beeton
2005 A Life in Suitcases as Tulse Luper
2005 To the Ends of the Earth (3 episodes) as Lieutenant Deverel (3 episodes)
2004 The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 3: From Sark to the Finish as Tulse Luper
2004 The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 2: Vaux to the Sea as Tulse Luper
2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases: Antwerp as Tulse Luper
2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story as Tulse Luper
2002 K-19: The Widowmaker as Andrei
2002 The Intended as Hamish Winslow
2001 Last Orders as Young Jack
2001 Perfect Strangers (3 episodes) as Richard
2001 The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby as Frank Cheeryble
2000 The Railway Children as Jim
1989 Agatha Christie's Poirot (1 episode) as Simon Doyle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page